Frankincense oil is one of the must-have oils because of the wealth of benefits you can reap from this natural product. It is well-known for its extreme therapeutic effects, mainly due to its strong anti-inflammatory and antiseptic properties. Primarily grown in the middle east, this oil is renowned for its ability to decrease visible signs of aging by acting as an astringent and by promoting cellular regeneration.
Frankincense oil is known as well to positively affect the immune or lymphatic system. This is oil also used in several industries such as personal care, beauty and aromatherapy.
We only use the finest ingredients in the market to produce high quality oils.
- OUR BRAND. Sponix Frankincense oil is 100% pure and natural. Delicately produced from frankincense resin through steam distillation, our oil is guaranteed to be of premium quality. Our products are proudly packaged in the USA.
- AROMA. Warm, spicy and slightly woody, frankincense oil’s aroma has a soothing effect. It is an excellent oil for aromatherapy not only because of its aroma but also because of its natural health benefits.
- BENEFITS. Frankincense oil is an extremely therapeutic oil. Through its natural astringent properties, the oil is renowned to have the ability to decrease visible signs of aging. This oil also helps decrease the appearance of stretch marks and scars. Through aromatherapy, it can help alleviate the mood and help boost the immune system. Furthermore, it can help ease indigestion and other digestive distress. Others also use the product as a home care cleaning agent.
- SAFETY. For external use only. Remember to mix with carrier oil before applying on your skin. This is not intended to be used as treatment for any disease or sickness. Keep away from eye area and within the reach of children.